About us
Since I saw the documentaries of Félix Rodríguez de la Fuente in my childhood, I was very clear about my vocation, it has not been easy, but today I combine my work as a professor of zoology at the University of Córdoba with the making of nature documentaries. The relationship between the two professions is increasingly synergistic. Even recording techniques are now helping me to develop my research work more than ever, being able to discover exciting aspects of the behavior of animals.
I hope you enjoy my work, they are made with a single goal: to convey a feeling of deep love and respect for my environment.
alberto@albertoredondo.tv
Social networks

Privacy Policy

Alberto José Redondo Villa informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and clients that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through the website www.albertoredondo.tv.

In this sense, the Holder guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD) . It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons (RGPD).

The use of the website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

Responsible identity

  • Headline: Alberto Jose Redondo Villa
  • NIF / CIF: 30545772R
  • Home: C / Pintor Palomino 13, 1ºA. Cordova
  • Email: ajredondo@uco.es
  • Website: www.albertoredondo.tv

Principles applied in data processing

In the processing of your personal data, the Holder will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Owner will always require consent for the processing of your personal data, which may be for one or more specific purposes about which they will inform you in advance with absolute transparency.
  • Data minimization principle: The Owner will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes that are requested.
  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period: The data will be kept for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the treatment.
    The Owner will inform you of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose. In the case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and eliminate those inactive records for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed. You should know that the Owner takes the necessary precautions to avoid unauthorized access or improper use of the data of its users by third parties.

Obtaining personal data

To browse www.albertoredondo.tv You do not need to provide any personal information. The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following:

  • By contacting through the contact forms or sending an email.

Your rights

The Owner informs you that regarding your personal data you have the right to:

  • Request access to stored data.
  • Request a rectification or cancellation.
  • Request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Object to the treatment.
  • Request the portability of your data.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Owner, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time can contact the Owner and request information about the data that you have stored and how you have obtained them, request their rectification, request the portability of your personal data, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of these data in the Holder's files.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition you have to send an email to ajredondo@uco.es along with valid proof in law such as a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the processing of personal data that concerns you violates the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

When you connect to the website to send an email to the Owner, subscribe to his newsletter or make a contract, you are providing personal information for which the Owner is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surname, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you give your consent for your information to be collected, used, managed and stored by the Owner, only as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy.

The personal data and the purpose of the treatment by the Holder is different according to the information capture system:

  • Contact forms: The Owner requests personal data among which may be: Name and surname, email address, telephone number and address of your website in order to answer your questions.
    For example, the Owner uses this data to respond to your messages, doubts, complaints, comments or concerns that you may have regarding the information included on the website, the services provided through the website, the treatment of your personal data, questions regarding the legal texts included in the website, as well as any other query you may have that is not subject to the conditions of the website or the contract.

There are other purposes for which the Holder processes your personal data:

  • To guarantee compliance with the conditions contained in the Legal Notice and in the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • To analyze navigation. The Owner collects other non-identifying data obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to your computer when you browse the website, the characteristics and purpose of which are detailed in the Cookies Policy.
  • To manage social networks. The Owner has a presence on social networks. If you become a follower on the Holder's social networks, the processing of personal data will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that is appropriate in each case and that you have previously accepted.

The Owner will treat your personal data in order to correctly manage their presence on the social network, inform you of their activities, products or services, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow.

In no case will the Owner use the profiles of followers on social networks to send advertising individually.

Personal data security

To protect your personal data, the Holder takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices in the industry to prevent their loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of them.

The website is hosted on Wix.com. The security of your data is guaranteed, since they take all the necessary security measures for it. You can check their privacy policy for more information.

Content from other websites

The pages of this website may contain embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed an additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookies policy

For this website to function properly you need to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

On the Cookies Policy page you can consult all the information regarding the collection policy, the purpose and the treatment of cookies.

Legitimation for data processing

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is: consent.

To contact the Owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website, you have to accept this Privacy Policy.

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data that the Owner deals with are:

  • Identification data.

Preservation of personal data

The personal data that you provide to the Holder will be kept until you request its deletion.

Web navegation

When browsing www.albertoredondo.tv Non-identifying data can be collected, which may include the IP address, geolocation, a record of how the services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The Owner uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study browsing patterns and to collect demographic information.

Accuracy and veracity of personal data

You undertake that the data provided to the Holder are correct, complete, exact and current, as well as to keep them duly updated.

As a user of the website, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data you send to the site, exonerating the Owner of any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a User of the Website, you declare that you have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, you accept and consent to their treatment by the Owner in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition you have to send an email to ajredondo@uco.es along with valid proof in law such as a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent.

The exercise of your rights does not include any data that the Holder is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Holder reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices.

These policies will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.

en_GBEnglish